Comissões

Comissão Organizadora


Marcus Alberto Nadruz Coelho
Presidente
Instituto de Pesquisas Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro

Denise Espellet Klein
Vice-Presidente
Universidade Federal do Estado do Rio de Janeiro

Maura Da Cunha
2ª Vice Presidente
Universidade Estadual do Norte Fluminense Darcy Ribeiro

Helena Regina Pinto Lima
Secretaria
Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro

Adriana Quintella Lobão
Secretaria
Universidade Federal Fluminense

Mariana Machado Saavedra
Secretaria
Sebastião José da Silva Neto
Tesouraria
Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro

Lana da Silva Sylvestre
Tesouraria
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro

Dulce Gilson Mantuano
Tesouraria
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro

Claudia Franca Barros
Comissão Científica
Instituto de Pesquisas Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro

Cátia Henriques Callado
Comissão Científica
Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro


Diretoria Nacional da SBB


Renata Maria Strozi Alves Meira
Presidente
Universidade Federal de Viçosa

Ariane Luna Peixoto
1º Vice-Presidente
Instituto de Pesquisas Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro

Marcus Alberto Nadruz Coelho
2º Vice-Presidente
Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro

Andréa Pereira Luizi Ponzo
1ª Secretária
Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora

Vânia Gonçalves Lourenço Esteves
2ª Secretária
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro

João Augusto Alves Meira Neto
1º Tesoureiro
Universidade Federal de Viçosa

Luzimar Campos da Silva
2ª tesoureira
Universidade Federal de Viçosa

Micheline Carvalho Silva
Secretária Geral
Universidade de Brasília

Paulo Eduardo Aguiar Saraiva Câmara
Secretário Adjunto
Universidade de Brasília


Conselho Superior da SBB


Jorge Ernesto de Araújo Mariath
Presidente - Região Sul
Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

Maria de Lourdes da Costa Soares
Vice-Presidente - Região Norte
Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas da Amazônia

Francisco de Assis Ribeiro dos Santos
Membro Titular - Região Nordeste
Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana

Renata Carmo de Oliveira
Membro Titular - Região Sudeste
Universidade Federal de Uberlândia

Vera Lucia Gomes Klein
Membro Titular- Região Centro-Oeste
Universidade Federal de Goiás

Antonio Carlos Webber
Membro Suplente- Região Norte
Universidade Federal do Amazonas

Arnildo Pott
Membro Suplente - Região Centro-Oeste
Universidade Federal do Mato Grosso do Sul

Gardene Maria de Souza
Membro Suplente- Região Nordeste
Universidade Federal do Piauí

Karen Lucia Gama de Toni
Membro Suplente- Região Sudeste
Instituto de Pesquisas Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro

Luis Antôno de Souza
Membro Suplente- Região Sul
Universidade Estadual de Maringá